PLANT BASED BUILT ON FAITH

0

Your Cart is Empty

Sale

ORGANIC MORINGA OIL

With an incredible oleic acid content of more than 70%, Moringa oil penetrates deep beneath the top layer allowing it to deliver vital nutrients to your aging skin. Moringa oil is rich in vitamin A, vitamin C, minerals, fatty acids, oleic (Omega 9) and behenic acids that allow it to be easily absorbed into your skin without feeling greasy. Ensures your skin receives the food that it needs to repair and sustain itself. Builds collagen fibers and minimize the appearance of fine wrinkle lines (Vitamin A + C). Improves moisturizing, softness and smoothness (Vitamin E). Delays the aging process and helps build collagen which improves skin conditions. It’s a natural healing emollient. Helps with burns, dry rough skin conditions like eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis. Protects your skin from environmental damage. Assists in reaching and maintaining an appropriate body weight. Helps improve scalp circulation (which aids in preventing hair loss). Helps improve split ends in hair. Ingredients: Cold pressed Moringa oleifera seed oil. Country of Manufacture:India 

Moringa seeds have a high oil content and contain many nutritional compounds, including monounsaturated fats, protein, sterols, and tocopherols. 

  • Moringa oil uses and benefits

    Moringa oil has been used as a medicinal folk cure and as a topical, cosmetic ingredient since ancient times. 

    • Moringa has more than 40 antioxidants that protect your whole body from free radicals.
    • Topical cleanser and moisturizer. Moringa oil’s oleic acid makes it beneficial when used topically as a cleansing agent, and as a moisturizer for skin and hair.
    • Cholesterol management. Edible moringa oil contains sterols, which have been  to lower LDL or “bad” cholesterol.
    • Antioxidant. Beta-sitosterol, a phytosterol found in moringa oil, may have antioxidant and antidiabetic benefits, although more research is needed to confirm this.
    • Anti-inflammatory. Moringa oil contains several bioactive compounds which have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, both when ingested and used topically. This may make moringa oil beneficial for acne breakouts. These compounds include tocopherols, catechins, quercetin, ferulic acid, and zeatin.

     

    Directions: You can apply topically to skin, add to your moisturizers, creams, soaps,and food. MoR Essentials Moringa oil can also be taken by mouth. 1 teaspoon.

    Raw, high-quality moringa oils are rich, thick, colorful, fragrant and have natural pulp residues. These residues are made up of tannic materials and integuments They testify to the fact that the oil is raw, whole and complex.

     Industrial oils, on the other hand, undergo extensive refining. This turns the oil into a standardized product in terms of color, smell, flavor, and composition—a pale shadow of what moringa oil can and should be. In the process, the free fatty acids of the oil, which are essential to its healing powers, are typically neutralized by the use of corrosive chemicals (such as sodium hypochlorite), and further destroyed through deodorization and sterilization. 

     To optimize yield, industrial oil often undergoes various treatments with chemical solvents such as acetone, alcohols or even benzene & hexane (hydrocarbons); this mixture is then separated to recover the oil. In addition to being environmentally unfriendly, these methods leave behind residues of the solvents which end up on our skin and in our bodies. MoR essentials is proud to provide cold pressed moringa oil. 

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure 
or prevent any disease.